1st XI Results & table

Results for the 2019 season

Click on team score to view the scorecard

  • Sun 28th April Hook 222-5 lost to Llechryd 223-2
  • Sat 4th May Cresselly II 188-9 lost to Hook 191-6
  • Sat 11th May Hook 117-6 v Haverfordwest II 116 ao
  • Sat 18th May Pembroke Dock 209-8 drew with Hook 275-5
  • Sat 25th May Kilgetty 161ao lost to Hook 162-6
  • Sat 1st June Hook 115-2 beat Johnston 112ao
  • Sat 8th June Narberth v Hook
  • Sat 15th June Hook v Pembroke
  • Sat 22nd June Hook v Carew II
  • Sat 29th June Llechryd v Hook
  • Sat 6th July Hook v Cresselly II
  • Sat 13th July Haverfordwest II v Hook
  • Sat 20th July Hook v Pembroke Dock
  • Sat 27th July Hook v Kilgetty
  • Sat 3rd August Johnston v Hook
  • Sat 10th August Hook v Narberth
  • Sat 17th August Pembroke v Hook
  • Sat 24th August Carew II v Hook

Harrison Allen Bowl

D.R.Morris Cup

Division 2 Table

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostTiedAbandonedBatting pointsBowling PointsTotal Points
Narberth6600002928177
Llechryd6420003022172
Hook6411002924153
Pembroke6311102223114
Kilgetty6213002618104
Carew II613200242088
Haverfordwest II612210161869
Pembroke Dock6123 00181356
Johnston601500161036
Cresselly II
601500191635

2018 results can be found here